| German Colonies Caroline Islands (1899-1915, 1-22) |
| | German colonies of German New Guinea (1897-1919, 1-24) |
| | Allied occupation Bizone (1945-1949, 1-110) |
| | Allied occupation Bizone Airmail-approval marks (1948, 1) |
| | Allied occupation Bizone Surcharge stamps (1948-1959, 1-4) |
|
| Allied occupation joint issues (1946-1948, 911-970) |
| | Allied occupation of Berlin and Brandenburg (1945, 1-7) |
| | Allied occupation Soviet zone (1945-1949, 8-241) |
| | Baden (1851-1968, 1-25) |
| | Baden rural post-postage due (1862, 1-3) |
|
| Belgium Occupation Post in Germany Rheinland (1919-1921, 1-17) |
| | Berlin (West) (1948-1990, 1-879) |
| | Berlin (West) machine stamps (1987, 1) |
| | Free City of Danzig (1920-1939, 1-308) |
| | Free City of Danzig officials (1921-1924, 1-51) |
|
| Free City of Danzig Polish Post (1925-1938, 1-37) |
| | Free City of Danzig postage due (1921-1938, 1-47) |
| | German Colonies Kiautschou (1900-1905, 1-37) |
| | German colonies Marianas (1899-1916, 1-21) |
| | German Colonies Marshall Islands (1897-1916, 1-27) |
|
| German Colonies Marshall Islands British Occupation (1914-1915, 1-15) |
| | German colonies of German East Africa (1893-1905, 1-39) |
| | German colonies of German East Africa British Occupation (1915, 1-32) |
| | German colonies of German New Guinea British Occupation (1914, 1-16) |
| | German colonies of German New Guinea British occupation officials (1914, 1-2) |
|
| German Colonies Samoa (1900-1915, 1-23) |
| | German Colonies Samoa British Occupation (1914, 1-13) |
| | German Colonies Togo (1897-1909, 1-23) |
| | German Colonies Togo British Occupation (1914-1915, 1-21) |
| | German Colonies, Cameroon (1897-1911, 1-10) |
|
| German Colonies, Cameroon British Occupation (1915, 1-13) |
| | German Democratic Republic (1949-1990, 242-3365) |
| | German Democratic Republic Confidential Mail (1965, 1-3) |
| | German Democratic Republic donations stamps (1972, 1-2) |
| | German Democratic Republic officials (1954-1958, 1-39) |
|
| German Democratic Republic packet number list (1968, 1) |
| | German Democratic Republic run check slip (1963-1964, 1-60) |
| | German Democratic Republic shipments with proof of delivery (1965, 1-2) |
| | German Democratic Republic ZKD (1956-1959, 1-31) |
| | German Empire (1872-1945, 1-910) |
|
| German Empire official stamps (1903-1942, 1-177) |
| | German Local Issue Apolda since 1945 (1945, 1-3) |
| | German Local Issue Arnsberg since 1945 (1945, 1) |
| | German Local Issue Cottbus since 1945 (1945-1946, 1-34) |
| | German Local Issue Fredersdorf since 1945 (1945, 1-70) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Alt-Golm (1945, 1-2) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Altentreptow (1945, 1-2) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Bad Nauheim (1945-1946, 1-8) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Bad Saarow (1945, 1-2) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Bad Schmiedeberg (1945, 1-13) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Brackwede (1946, 1) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Braunsbedra (1945, 4,7) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Demmin (1945, 1-6) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Eckartsberga (1945, 1-4) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Ellingen (1945, 1) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Finsterwalde (1946, 1-16) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Flensburg (1946, 1-3) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Freudenstadt (1945, 1-6) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Glauchau (1945, 1-42) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Grabow (1945, 1-16) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Hamm (1945, 1-6) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Husum (1946, 1-2) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Kiel Post Office 1 (1945, 1) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Mindelheim (1945, 1) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Netzschkau-Reichenbach (1945, 1-11) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Niesky (1945, 1-18) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Perleberg (1945, 1-5) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Plauen (1945, 1-7) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Rothenburg (1945, 1-2) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Spremberg (1945-1946, 1-18) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Storkow (1946, 1-16) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Strausberg (1946, 34-45) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Titisee (1946, 1-3) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Unna (1945, 1-3) |
| | German Local Issues from 1945 Wittenberg-Lutherstadt (1945-1946, 1-21) |
|
| German Local Issues from 1945 Wuppertal-Elberfeld (1946, 1-5) |
| | German Ship post abroad (1875-1916, 1-16) |
| | German Vote zones Silesia (1920-1922, 1-43) |
| | German Vote zones Silesia officials (1920, 1-20) |
| | German Voting stations Allenstein (1920, 1-28) |
|
| German Voting stations Marienwerder (1920, 1-43) |
| | German Voting stations Schleswig (1920, 1-28) |
| | German Voting stations Schleswig officials (1920, 1-14) |
| | German Voting stations Silesia East Upper Silesia insurgents edition (1921, 1-7) |
| | Germany Allied Occupation French Zone (1945, 1-13) |
|
| Germany Allied Occupation French Zone Baden (1947-1949, 1-57) |
| | Germany Allied Occupation French Zone Rhineland-Palatinate (1947-1949, 1-52) |
| | Germany Allied Occupation French Zone Württemberg-Hohenzollern (1947-1949, 1-52) |
| | Germany Allied Occupation French Zone Württemberg-Hohenzollern Forced Accusees (1949, 1-3) |
| | Germany Belgian Military Post Expenditures for Eupen and Malmédy (1920, 1-7) |
|
| Germany Belgian Military Post Expenditures for Malmédy Portomarken (1920, 1-5) |
| | Germany Belgian Military Post Expenditures on Eupen (1920, 1-17) |
| | Germany Belgian Military Post Expenditures on Malmédy (1920, 1-17) |
| | Germany Belgian Military Post Spending on Eupen Portomarken (1920, 1-5) |
| | Germany Federal Republic of Germany (1949- ,111-) |
|
| Germany Federal Republic of Germany machine stamps (1981-2017, 1-9) |
| | Germany Field stamps (1942-1945, 1-17) |
| | Germany German Colonies of German Southwest Africa (1897-1906, 1-32) |
| | Germany German Colonies Togo French Occupation (1914-1915, 1-19) |
| | Germany German Foreign Post Offices China (1898-1905, 1-47) |
|
| Germany German Foreign Postices Morocco (1899-1911, 1-58) |
| | Germany German Foreign Postices Turkey (1884-1908, 1-52) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Altdöbern (1945-1946, 1-8) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Cologne (1946, 1-2) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Döbeln (1945, 1) |
|
| Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Düsseldorf-Gerresheim (1945-1946, 1-2) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Görlitz (1945, 1-16) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Großräschen (1945-1946, 1-46) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Löstructure (1945, 1-31) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Lübbenau (1946, 1-12) |
|
| Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Lütjenburg(1945, 1) |
| | Germany German Local Editions from 1945 Tube Moss (1945, 1) |
| | Germany German Local Expenditures from 1945 Covenants (1946, 1-4) |
| | Germany German Local Expenditures from 1945 Meissen (1945-1946, 1-38) |
| | Germany German Local Spending from 1945 Wages (1945, 1-3) |
|
| Germany German Voting Areas Upper Silesia East Upper Silesia Field Post of the Insurgents (1921, 1-2) |
| | Germany German Voting Areas Upper Silesia French Occupation Authority (1920, 1-34) |
| | Germany German Voting Regulations Upper Silesia East Upper Silesia Regular Edition (1922-1923, 1-20) |
| | Germany North German Bund Alsace-Lorraine
(Elsass) (1870, 1-7) |
| | Germany Occupation Excast I. World War Deutsche Post in Romania Stage Offer 9th Army (1918, 1-4) |
|
| Germany Occupation Expenditure Expenditure II World War Bohemia and Moravia Admission Marks (Bohmen) (1943, 1) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure First World War Deutsche Post in Romania (1917-1918, 1-12) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure First World War Deutsche Post in Romania Forced Counding Kammens (1917-1918, 1-5) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure First World War Deutsche Post in Romania Portomarken (1918, 1-8) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Alsace (Elsass) (1940, 1-16) |
|
| Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Bohemia and Moravia (1939-1945, 1-142) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Bohemia and Moravia Local Expenditures (Bohmen) (1939, 1-40) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Bohemia and Moravia Portomarks (Bohmen) (1939, 1-15) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Estonia Local Expenditure Moisaküla (1941, 1-7) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Estonia Local Expenditure Otepää (1941, 1-2) |
|
| Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Estonia Local Expenditure Pärnu (1941, 1-10) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War France Dunkirk (1940, 1-211) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War RUSSIA Ljady (1941, 1-2) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War RUSSIA Luga |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War RUSSIA Pleskau (1941-1942, 1-18) |
|
| Germany Occupation Expenditure II World War Ukraine Aid Post of Southern Ukraine etc. (1944, 1-28) |
| | Germany Occupation Expenditure Spending II World War Bohemia and Moravia Service Marks (Bohmen) (1939-1945, 1-142) |
| | Germany Old Germany Lübeck (1859-1865, 1-14) |
| | Germany Old Germany Prussia (1850-1867, 1-26) |
| | Germany Old Germany Württemberg (1851-1900, 1-62) |
|
| Germany Old Germany Württemberg Service Marks (1875-1923, 101-272) |
| | Memelgebiet (1920-1923, 1-237) |
| | Memelgebiet Local Issue |
| | North German Confederation (1868-1869, 1-26) |
| | North German Confederation service stamps (1870, 1-9) |
|
| Old German States Saxony (1850-1863, 1-19) |
| | Old Germany Bayern (1849-1920, 1-189) |
| | Old Germany Bayern service stamps (1908-1920, 1-61) |
| | Old Germany Bayern tax stamps (1870-1895, 1-13) |
| | Old Germany Bayern tax stamps (1919-1920, 1-37) |
|
| Old Germany Bergedorf (1861, 1-5) |
| | Old Germany Braunschweig (1852-1865, 1-20) |
| | Old Germany Bremen (1855-1866, 1-15) |
| | Old Germany Hamburg (1859-1867, 1-22) |
| | Old Germany Hannover (1850-1864, 1-25) |
|
| Old Germany Helgoland (1867-1879, 1-20) |
| | Old Germany Mecklenburg-Schwerin (1856-1864, 1-8) |
| | Old Germany Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1864, 1-6) |
| | Old Germany Oldenburg (1852-1862, 1-19) |
| | Old Germany Schleswig-Holstein (1850-1867, 1-18) |
|
| Old Germany Thurn und Taxis (1852-1866, 1-54) |
| | Saar and Saarland (1920-1959, 1-448) |
| | Saar and Saarland service stamps (1922-1949, 1-44) |
| | Sudetenland (1918-1938, 1-52) |
| | Sudetenland Asch (1938, 1-5) |
|
| Sudetenland Karlsbad (1928-1938, 1-63) |
| | Sudetenland Konstantinsbad (1929-1938, 1-35) |
| | Sudetenland Niklasdorf (1938, 1-121) |
| | Sudetenland Reichenberg-Maffersdorf (1938, 1-137) |
| | Sudetenland Sudetendeutsches Netherlands |
|
| WW1 War Communications Area West (1916, 1-12) |
| | WW1. World War German Post in Poland (1915-1916, 1-16) |
| | WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. east (1916, 1-12) |
| | WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. East Bialystok (1916, 1-2) |
| | WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. East country messenger post the 10th Army (1918, 1-3) |
|
| WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. East Emergency Issue Dorpat (1918, 1-2) |
| | WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. East Grodno (1919, 1-5) |
| | WW1. World War Postal territory Ob. East Libau (1919, 1-6) |
| | WW1. World War the country post in Belgium (1914-1916, 1-25) |
| | WW2. World War Albania (1943-1944, 1-21) |
|
| WW2. World War Channel Islands Guernsey (1941-1942, 1-5) |
| | WW2. World War Channel Islands Jersey (1941-1943, 1-8) |
| | WW2. World War Estonia (1941, 1-9) |
| | WW2. World War Estonia Local Issues Elwa (1941, 1-49) |
| | WW2. World War Estonia Local Issues Noo |
|
| WW2. World War France Fortress Lorient (1945, 1-23) |
| | WW2. World War France St. Nazaire (1945, 1-2) |
| | WW2. World War General (1939-1944, 1-125) |
| | WW2. World War General delivery stamps (1940, 1-4) |
| | WW2. World War General officials (1940-1943, 1-36) |
|
| WW2. World War Kotor (1944, 1-10) |
| | WW2. World War Kurland (1945, 1-4) |
| | WW2. World War Laibach (1945, 1-60) |
| | WW2. World War Laibach postage (1944, 1-9) |
| | WW2. World War Latvia (1941, 1-6) |
|
| WW2. World War Lithuania (1941, 1-18) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Local Issues Alsedziai (1941, 1-36) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Local Issues Rokiskis (1941, 1-6) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Local Issues Ukmerge (1941, 1-5) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Panevezys Local Issues (1941, 1-9) |
|
| WW2. World War Lithuania Raseiniai Local Issues (1941, 1-11) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Telsiai Local Issues (1938-1941, 1-25) |
| | WW2. World War Lithuania Zarasai Local Issues (1941, 1-7) |
| | WW2. World War Lorraine (1940, 1-16) |
| | WW2. World War Luxembourg (1940-1941, 1-41) |
|
| WW2. World War Macedonia (1944, 1-8) |
| | WW2. World War Montenegro (1943-1944, 1-35) |
| | WW2. World War Ostland (1941, 1-20) |
| | WW2. World War Serbia (1941-1943, 1-107) |
| | WW2. World War Serbia officials (1943, 1) |
|
| WW2. World War Serbia postage (1941-1943, 1-22) |
| | WW2. World War Ukraine (1941, 1-20) |
| | WW2. World War Ukraine Alexander City (1941-1942, 1-6) |
| | WW2. World War Ukraine Sarny (1941, 1-6) |
| | WW2. World War Ukraine Wosnessensk (1942, 1-2) |
|
| WW2. World War Zante (1943, 1-3) |
| | WW2. World War Zara (1943, 1-38) |
| | WW2. World War Zara postage (1943, 1-11) |
|